Wednesday, June 18, 2008

NDP/SAF day training... wootza

Hello all ! been missing for some-time, miss me ?? lolz... looks dusty here erh
*wipe away the spider-web*
Been wondering why i am so busy ? haha i will tell you all ba... It's time for me to fulfill one of my dream since i was 7 years old ! That is to join the National Day Parade as a Guard of Honour contigent, wearing the No 1. uniform (which most people in their life NEVER get the chance to wear even once) and best of all seeing Mr. President so upfront ! soon i will be posting the pictures... haha....

Oh ya... once again thanks to PH + JacQ for inviting (o.O) me to their class BBQ last Sunday... althought i can't stay and enjoy it till late at night... but every moment i spent there was fun ^^ haha....

Hmm been quite some time didn't do this kind of quiz le... let me try it out ( & for my god-bro Yonghan )

------------ Start ------------
List out the top 5 birthday present that you wish for:
- Er... the First thing i wish for is not a present but a request that is the whole day go out with friends ! ( I don't like to stay @ home ! )
- Handphone
- My god-bros to forgive me even if did something stupid that hurt them alot !
- Something special brought from Yonghan for my b'day present~~~
- A Slipper

Answer the following questions:

1.The person who last tag you is ...
darkon ( i donno who's that !)
yonghan ( since he request it )

2.Your relationship with him/her is ...
He's my best god-bro !

3.Your 5 impressions of him/her ..
- Have a very severe STM (Short Theme Memory) problem !!!
- Have a strong personality like me !!
- Very smart but acts blur maybe infront of me only which i dunno why
- Very famous lor... which kinna makes me jealous sometimes

4.The most memorable thing he/she had done for you
- Tries to cheer me up when i am down =

5.The most memorable words he/she had said to you
" I'm sorry that you had done so much for me but i had done nothing for you " ( i will never forget that SMS)

6.If he/she becomes your lover, you will...
I guess i will have to go for a brain-wash !

7.If he/she becomes your lover, things he/she has to improve on will be
The bond with me ?

8.If he/she becomes your enemy, you will...
Forever attempts to forget the person !

9. If he/she becomes your enemy, the reason will be ...
I had made him so angry that he +pb (+pb meants public ban in Mirc but in real life meaning dun even want to see you or hear from you in which-ever way you can contect me ) on me which i hope will never happen

10.The most desire thing you want to do for him/her now is ...
Ask him go eat Ramen @ Ken House with me which he sadly said it's too late le =[

11.Your overall impression of him/her is ...
Wow... i love this person !

12.How you think people around you will feel about you?
Happy-go-lucky guy or someone with mood-swing ??? i dunno !!!

13.The character you love of yourself are ...
My strong personality and my Loyality to my best friends

14.On the contrary, the characters you hate of yourself are ...
Too lazy to even motivate myself !!! i gotta change it !!! and attempt to lost intrest in something half-way-tru (if you know me well enuf to spot it)

15.The most ideal person you want to be is ...
- Tanned + Strong... no need six pac... 4 is enuf

16.For people that care and like you, say something to them ...
Thank you for all your support and care, wish to be around with you all the time !

17.(pass this quiz to 10 persons that you wish to know how they feel about you - optional)(random)
1 - Yonghan
2 - Sebas
3 - Pei Hua
4 - Caspy !
5 - Wei Ming
6 - Jin Cai
7 - Derek !??
8 - JacQueline
9 - Yong Sheng
10 - Zhi Png

18.Who is no.6 having relationship with?
[Jin Cai] er... i dunno !!! i only know Jin Cai know his gf from friendster !!!

19.Is no.9 a male or female?
[Yong Sheng] Male of coz !

20.If no.7 and 10 are together, will it be a good thing?
[Derek] + [Zhi Png] I dunno... coz one is so crazily havoc another is so weird sissy... erm i think i end it first before he kills me =x

21.How about no.8 and 5? [JacQueline] + [Wei Ming] No !!! because Ming had a wife liao !!! omgz !

22.What is no.2 studying about?
[Sebas] The same as what my di is studying now

23.When was the last time you had a chat with no.3?
[Pei Hua] Last Sunday at the class BBQ

24.What kind of music band does no.8 like?
[JacQueline] wow i dunno... maybe i should ask her sometime...

25.Does no.1 has any siblings?
[Yonghan] yep.... 1 sister

26.Will you woo no.3?
[Pei Hua] woooh... no thx man... i dun want to be in love triangle !

27.How about no.7?
[Derek] Maybe

28.Is no.4 single?
[Casper] From my view he is single... but i don't know is it the same as their classmate's view

29.What's the surname of no.5?
[Wei Ming] Ang Wei Ming (nickname: MING !)

30.What's the hobby of no.4?
[Casper] Watch TV and play basketball !!!

31.Do no.5 and 9 get along well?
[Wei Ming] + [Yong Sheng] Nope... tried to link 2 diff group of friends together but failed...

32.Where is no.2 studying at?
[Sebas] Amkss

33.Talk something casually about no.1
[Yonghan] You are still young ! I wonder what you are thinking !

34.Have you try developing feelings for no.8?
[JacQueline] Nope... but i will try... someday

35.Where does no.9 live at?
[Yong Sheng] Singapore, Woodlands , there... near woodgrove there ( if you know )

36.What color does no.4 like?
[Casper] I dunno ! omg... i should interview with my friends more le... !

37.Are no.5 and 1 best friends? [Wei Ming] + [Yonghan] nope... they dunno each another also !!! or maybe Ming know from me...

38.Does no.7 likes no.2?
[Derek] + [Sebas] I think so ba... they are can get along well...

39.How do you get to know no.2?
[Sebas] From my god-bro yonghan !

40.Does no.1 have any pets?
[Yonghan] Last time got a tortoise/turtle... now i dunno still have or not

41.Is no.7 the sexiest person in the world?
[Derek] Nope he's sexy but not sexiest !!!

------------- End -------------

Holiday is here ! I want spent time with you all but i can't !!! ARGGH!!!
James™
Page 32

Fallen_On_11:32 PM
--------------------





...The Droplet...

Name: James Ooi aka Daerious Ooi
Age:26
Country: S'pore
Likes: Hanging out with friends
Quotes: Er... Huh ?

The Leaves

Gerald
Daemian

The Woods

Facebook

The Hollow

April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
December 2007
January 2008
April 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
June 2009
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
September 2010
December 2012
February 2013
April 2013


The Count